498346-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Dienstleistungen von Wäschereien und chemischen Reinigungen – Laundry and transport of clinic clothing for dental health.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Laundry and transport of clinic clothing for dental health.
Beschreibung: Open tender contest for a framework agreement for washing and transport of work wear to employees in the dental health service. There are a total of approx. 303 positions divided in 43 dental clinics in all of Nordland county. The contracting authority ́s estimate of the extent is calculated from the number of employees, 2 sets per employee per day and that each employee works 48 weeks per annum. The total county for all clinics is estimated to be NOK 8,000,000,-. And maximum 11,000,000,-. Tenderers are free to submit tenders for one, several or all the clinics included in the competition. There is no minimum or maximum limit for the number of clinics that tenders can be submitted for. The evaluation and award will be carried out separately for each individual clinic. The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts for one, several or all clinics to the same or different tenderers.
Interne Kennung: 2026/48680
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tenders cannot be subject to a minimum number of clinics that must be awarded in order for the tender to be binding or valid. Tenders that are conditional on the award of a specific number of clinics, a specific total turnover or a specific minimum volume, will be seen as a condition and can lead to the tender being rejected. A tenderer who submits tenders for several clinics must therefore reckon on being awarded a contract for fewer clinics than a tender has been submitted for, including only one clinic. During summer holidays there may be periods when there will be some longer response time for questions than normal.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 98310000 Dienstleistungen von Wäschereien und chemischen Reinigungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 98311000 Abholdienst für Wäsche, 98311100 Verwaltung von Wäschereien, 98311200 Betrieb von Wäschereien, 98312000 Textilreinigung, 98315000 Bügeln
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 2026/48680
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 98310000 Washing and dry-cleaning services
Additional classification (cpv): 98311000 Laundry-collection services, 98311100 Laundry-management services, 98311200 Laundry-operation services, 98312000 Textile-cleaning services, 98315000 Pressing services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000