2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RFP 260009 - TENDER FOR A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT PROCEDURE – MEDIA SOURCING PROVIDER
Beschreibung: To attract candidates for open positions in Academics, Education and Corporate Services, the University of Luxembourg intends to select a Media Sourcing Provider who would be able to perform the following but not limited tasks: - To publish job postings on diverse sourcing channels such as job boards, social Medias and other online and/or printed channels; - To be in charge of contractual management with sourcing channel providers and offering flexible payment solutions. This Call for Tenders aims at the conclusion of a Framework Agreement for the provision of consultancy services with a duration of two (2) years, renewable twice for a period of one (1) year each (2 + 1 + 1), subject to the University’s discretion. The objective is to select one contractor per lot, recognised for its expertise in graphic design, communication as well as its ability to provide strategic guidance in media and marketing, with a specialization in recruitment. This tender is divided into the following lots: Lot No. 1: Online Channels Lot No. 2: Print Channels & Personalised Services
Interne Kennung: 2601691
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79414000 Beratung im Bereich Personalverwaltung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79341100 Werbeberatung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Online Channels
Beschreibung: - Identification and provision of relevant online channels; - Execution of job posting activities (including manual placement where re-quired); - Provision of analytics and reporting, including performance metrics and quarterly expenditure overviews; - Management of contractual arrangements with media providers and implementation of flexible payment solutions.
Interne Kennung: 1
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79340000 Werbe- und Marketingdienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79414000 Beratung im Bereich Personalverwaltung, 79341100 Werbeberatung
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Print Channel & Personalised Services
Beschreibung: - Adaptation of job advertisements to the specific technical, editorial and formatting requirements of each print publication, including layout and graphic design services; - Management of proofing, validation and coordination with print publishers to ensure publication compliance and optimal visibility; - Recommendations and supply of appropriate print media based on job profile and geographic scope; - Submission of proofs for validation prior to publication; - Management of contractual arrangements and negotiations with print media providers.
Interne Kennung: 2