2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework contract for the organisation of study visits and market access analysis in the sanitary and phytosanitary field (SPS)
Beschreibung: The overall objective of the project is to contribute to improve conditions for the EU agro-food sector to access the markets of selected key trading partners, by increasing the mutual understanding of their respective sanitary and phytosanitary (SPS) measures of the EU and of the third countries. The services to be provided in the future Framework contract consist of study visits of officials from third countries to the EU and activities of market access analysis in the SPS field.
Interne Kennung: EC-TRADE/2026/OP/0027-PIN
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79417000 Sicherheitsberatung
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: EC-TRADE/2026/OP/0027-PIN
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79417000 Safety consultancy services