2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EuroQCI Governmental System Concept Study (Phase A), Reference and Validation Environment and Engineering Support
Beschreibung: The objective of the activity is to define the EuroQCI governmental system concept with a credible architecture (including security architecture) that responds to the stakeholders’ expectations, requirements and constraints especially those of the NSAs. This includes supporting the stakeholders to consolidate and mature use cases and related requirements. The system concept and architecture will be the basis to establish the baseline system and system’s components specification (technical and security) including SpaceQCI, TerrQCI and the Quantum Hub. A key objective of the activity is also the identification of technical gaps (e.g., completeness of the security proof) and low TRL elements (< 4)—with special focus on security aspects affecting their readiness—that require developments (outside the scope of the activity) as well as regulatory gaps and obstacles that require action by the EC. As per ECSS, the activity will conclude with a Preliminary Requirements Review (PRR). The activity will also start the design and implementation of an EuroQCI governmental system concept reference and validation environment that will support the definition, consolidation, verification and validation of requirements throughout the system’s lifecycle.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 32412100 Fernmeldenetz