See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Cityringen Extension Extension of existing transportation system
Beschreibung: The contract comprises the Transportation System ("TS") for the extension of M4 to Nordhavn. Metroselskabet ("MS") is constructing Cityringen in Copenhagen. Cityringen comprises 16 km tunnels, 17 underground stations and 4 shafts. MS is going to construct an extension to Nordhavnen (CRNHE). CRNHE is planned as an elevated line. The metro line will be crossing Skudeløbet in Nordhavn. The extension is expected to ready to open in 2030. The existing M4 line in Nordhavn is an attractive and function part of the network, but the CRNHE project aims to improve in terms of sustainability, passenger experience and operation. The transportation system contract for the Nordhavn Extension comprises all transportation systems and subsystems related to the extension, including Automatic Train Control (ATC), Passenger Security and Information System, Supervisory Control and Data (SCADA), Control Centre, Transmission Systems, and related fully integrated subsystems.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 166178-2026
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45234129 Stadtbahnbauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45234111 Bau von Stadtbahnen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The contract comprises the Transportation System ("TS") for the extension of Cityringen to Nordhavn. Metroselskabet ("MS") is constructing Cityringen in Copenhagen. Cityringen comprises 16 km tunnels, 17 underground stations and 4 shafts. MS is going to construct an extension to Nordhavnen (CRNHE). CRNHE is planned as an elevated line. The metro line will be crossing Skudeløbet in Nordhavn. The extension is expected to ready to open in 2030. The existing M4 line in Nordhavn is an attractive and function part of the network, but the CRNHE project aims to improve in terms of sustainability, passenger experience and operation. The transportation system contract for the Nordhavn Extension comprises all transportation systems and subsystems related to the extension, including Automatic Train Control (ATC), Passenger Security and Information System, Supervisory Control and Data (SCADA), Control Centre, Transmission Systems, and related fully integrated subsystems.
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten