2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Farmer Data Collection Service Provision in Africa
Beschreibung: IDH aims to select a service provider(s) who will be responsible for conducting standardized data collection from smallholder farmers (“SHFs”) in support of IDH’s business engagement with agribusinesses in Africa, using the criteria described in this Assignment. 4-year assignment
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72300000 Datendienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: IDH Farmer Data Collection Service Provision in Africa
Beschreibung: IDH aims to select an independent party for the Assignment as described in the tender documents, to fulfill the role of Farmer Data Collection Service Provider in Africa, for a 4-year period 2026-2030.
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: IDH intends to enter into a Framework Agreement with the selected Service Provider(s) for a fixed period of four (4) years