502744-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Medizinische Geräte – Patient Transfer Aids V2 for the National Childrens Hospital of Ireland, Dublin 8
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Patient Transfer Aids V2 for the National Childrens Hospital of Ireland, Dublin 8
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority requires the provision of a range of patient moving aids - roller board, spinal scoop and seated transfer (curved/banana) boards, to support the safe handling and transfer of patients, at the new children’s hospital which is currently under construction for Children’s Health Ireland . The objective of this procurement is to secure transfer aids that facilitate safe, efficient patient handling by reducing manual lifting requirements, supporting patient independence or assisted movement, and minimising the risk of musculoskeletal injury to healthcare staff, while maintaining patient comfort, and dignity throughout transfer procedures. This tender relates to the provision of three types of patient transfer aids grouped into three separate Lots, Roller Boards; Slide Boards and Spinal Boards. Tenderers are required to confirm compliance with the mandatory requirements and specifications for each transfer aid Lot tendered.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 33100000 Medizinische Geräte
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 33192160 Tragbahren, 33192600 Hebevorrichtungen für den Sektor der Gesundheitsfürsorge, 33196000 Medizinische Hilfsmittel
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1 Spinal Scoops
Interne Kennung: 1
Menge: 16 Stück
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2 Slide Boards
Interne Kennung: 2
Menge: 31 Stück
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Lot 3 Roller Boards
Interne Kennung: 3
Menge: 109