See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: MANAGED IT SERVICES 2026
Beschreibung: Amongst the new contract that could potentially be launched in this FwC, a key focus will be on enhancing cybersecurity services. The foremost goal for this procurement is to act as the successor to previous FWC titled CAJU.2022.OP.02. Drawing on the achievements the previous contract(s), the focus of this new FwC will not be on introducing a wide range of new innovations; instead, it aims to enhance and build upon the foundational elements of IT Managed Services for the Joint Undertakings, with a specific emphasis on increasing efficiency. A significant development is its broader scope, encompassing all IT professional services. This new procurement strategy is designed to establish a contract that empowers the Joint Undertakings and other involved entities to effectively use the pre-existing procurement channels from the Commission while covering the complete range of IT professional services needed for the operations.
Interne Kennung: CLEANH2/2026/OP/0014
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.