See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of temporary agency workers to Eurofound - HR/7832
Beschreibung: Eurofound is launching a call for tenders for the provision of temporary agency workers to support the implementation of its work programme. The contractor will supply interim staff of varying profiles — from junior assistants to senior administrators — on an on-demand basis. Assignments may cover staff absences, peak workloads, specialised tasks, or time-limited projects. The contractor will act as the legal employer and be responsible for recruitment, payroll, and compliance with Irish employment legislation, while interim workers will perform their duties under Eurofound’s supervision.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 211834-2026
Interne Kennung: EUROFOUND/2026/OP/0016
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79620000 Überlassung von Personal einschließlich Zeitarbeitskräfte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79414000 Beratung im Bereich Personalverwaltung
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.