505525-2026 - Ergebnis
Norwegen – Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen – Drawing/planning of a new health centre
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Drawing/planning of a new health centre
Beschreibung: The competition is for assignments for the preparation of a feasibility study (phase 1) and a preliminary project (phase 2) for the new health centre. The contracting authority has the option to have the offered ARK transported to a later turnkey contract. See the procurement documents for further information. The contracting authority reserves the right to cancel the competition, i.a. in connection with budgetary coverage. Political treatment is included in the transition between phase 1 and phase 2. This procurement is considered to have an immaterial impact on climate and the environment, cf. the Regulations §7-9, fifth paragraph. The justification for this is that the procurement concerns the purchase of consultancy services/architect services where the contracting authority has been cut off from affecting the climate and environmental impact, as the requirements and criteria that are directed towards these elements will not have sufficient connection to the delivery, cf. DFØ's environmental supervisor. The contracting authority has assessed the procurement against the apprentice regulations, c.f. the Procurement Act § 7, and concluded that there is no requirement for apprentices in this procurement as it is considered disproportionately, because there is a need for specialised competence that an apprentice cannot be expected to hold, cf. the apprentice regulation § 6 (4).
Interne Kennung: 26111
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The competition will be held in accordance with the Public Procurement Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA) with the accompanying regulations of 12 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA), as well as the provisions in this tender documentation. The competition will be held as TED - open tender contest in accordance with the regulations Parts I and III. All interested tenderers can submit tenders for this type of procedure. Negotiations are not allowed. The procurement is announced in the DOFFIN and TED database.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71200000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros, 71210000 Beratungsdienste von Architekten, 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros, 71420000 Landschaftsgestaltung, 71500000 Dienstleistungen im Bauwesen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000