50576-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – C3S2_382 Provision of Additional Climate Projection Datasets for the Copernicus Climate Data Store
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: C3S2_382 Provision of Additional Climate Projection Datasets for the Copernicus Climate Data Store
Beschreibung: ECMWF, as the Entrusted Entity for the Copernicus Climate Change Service (C3S), entered into a contract for the provision of additional climate projection datasets for the Copernicus Climate Data Store (CDS).
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 52039-2024
Interne Kennung: C3S2_382
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: The objective of the Framework Agreement is to consolidate and improve the processing chain for the selection and preparation of ESGF climate projection data published in the Climate Data Store (CDS). This includes the revision of the data selection and quality control procedures in order to (i) complete the C3S CMIP6 subset (including new data required by the users) and to (ii) use them in the preparation of the new CORDEX data downscaled from the CMIP6 projections. All these additional data will be published in the CDS. Further alignment and coordination with the C3S Atlas work will be ensured and also the long-term maintenance of the developed tools in cooperation with the ESGF and CMIP communities.