See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Payroll (Management) Services Worldwide
Beschreibung: The purpose of the Tendering Process is to conclude a Contract with Contractors for payroll management services, for seven different Lots with a maximum of one Contractor per Lot. The aggregate value has been estimated based in part on figures from previous years and expected future demand (excluding indexations). The estimated total value for all Lots combined is € 21.110.000 excluding VAT and excluding indexations over 10 years. Lot 1 / Region Western Hemisphere / Estimated value (10 years) € 4.200.000 ex VAT. Lot 2 / Region Western Europe / Estimated value (10 years) € 3.800.000 ex VAT. Lot 3 / Region Asia and Oceania / Estimated value (10 years) € 4.200.000 ex VAT. Lot 4 / Region Middle East / Estimated value (10 years) € 4.900.000 ex VAT. Lot 5 / Region Eastern Europe / Estimated value (10 years) € 2.800.000 ex VAT. Lot 6 / Region Africa / Estimated value (10 years) € 960.000 ex VAT. Lot 7 / Region Belgium / Estimated value (10 years) € 250.000 ex VAT. Due to for example political, budgetary, administrative or organisational developments within the Contracting Authority, the Contract or its size may change. Please note: The information on the size of the Contract is an indication only. You cannot derive any rights from this information. Please see the Descriptive document for a further, extensive description.
Interne Kennung: 201865003.001.138
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Any interested Economic Operator may submit a tender for this Procurement Procedure We have opted for an open procedure. This gives all potential Tenderers sufficient time and opportunity to submit a high-quality Tender and ensures that the entire market has the opportunity to tender. This choice is based primarily on the following: * size of the contract; * transaction costs for the Contracting Authority and the Tenderers; * number of potential Tenderers; * desired end result; * complexity of the Contract; * type of Contract and nature of the market. Please see the Descriptive document for a further, extensive description.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79211110 Lohn- und Gehaltsabrechnung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Western Hemisphere
Beschreibung: The scope of the Tender encompasses at this point in time 116 countries divided in seven Lots (see the Quotation form Annex 2 for overview of countries per Lot). The number of countries within a Lot might be subject to change due to political decisions by the Minister of Foreign Affairs to close or open missions. In total, payroll management services must be provided for approximately 2.300 employees, 750 former employees and 29 domestic staff. Please see the Descriptive document for a further, extensive description. Western Hemisphere - € 4.200.000 ex VAT Due to for example political, budgetary, administrative or organisational developments within the Contracting Authority, the Contract or its size may change. Please note: The information on the size of the Contract is an indication only. You cannot derive any rights from this information. Please see the Descriptive document for a further, extensive description.
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The review procedure as described in article 8 of the Contract applies to the possible reviews described below. We expect to implement reviews in close consultation with the Contractor. This entails: - Addition of new missions and/or countries - Removal of missions and/or countries - Additional related services - Improvement proposals Please see the Descriptive document for a further, extensive description of the options.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Western Europe
Beschreibung: The scope of the Tender encompasses at this point in time 116 countries divided in seven Lots (see the Quotation form Annex 2 for overview of countries per Lot). The number of countries within a Lot might be subject to change due to political decisions by the Minister of Foreign Affairs to close or open missions. In total, payroll management services must be provided for approximately 2.300 employees, 750 former employees and 29 domestic staff. Please see the Descriptive document for a further, extensive description. Western Europe - € 3.800.000 ex VAT Due to for example political, budgetary, administrative or organisational developments within the Contracting Authority, the Contract or its size may change. Please note: The information on the size of the Contract is an indication only. You cannot derive any rights from this information. Please see the Descriptive document for a further, extensive description.
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Asia and Oceania
Beschreibung: The scope of the Tender encompasses at this point in time 116 countries divided in seven Lots (see the Quotation form Annex 2 for overview of countries per Lot). The number of countries within a Lot might be subject to change due to political decisions by the Minister of Foreign Affairs to close or open missions. In total, payroll management services must be provided for approximately 2.300 employees, 750 former employees and 29 domestic staff. Please see the Descriptive document for a further, extensive description. Asia and Oceania - € 4.200.000 ex VAT Due to for example political, budgetary, administrative or organisational developments within the Contracting Authority, the Contract or its size may change. Please note: The information on the size of the Contract is an indication only. You cannot derive any rights from this information. Please see the Descriptive document for a further, extensive description.
Interne Kennung: 3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Middle East
Beschreibung: The scope of the Tender encompasses at this point in time 116 countries divided in seven Lots (see the Quotation form Annex 2 for overview of countries per Lot). The number of countries within a Lot might be subject to change due to political decisions by the Minister of Foreign Affairs to close or open missions. In total, payroll management services must be provided for approximately 2.300 employees, 750 former employees and 29 domestic staff. Lot specific information: The Palestinian Territories are currently handled by the Netherlands Embassy there, but need to be implemented by the Contractor that wins Lot 4, in close contact with 3W. Please see the Descriptive document for a further, extensive description. Middle East - € 4.900.000 ex VAT Due to for example political, budgetary, administrative or organisational developments within the Contracting Authority, the Contract or its size may change. Please note: The information on the size of the Contract is an indication only. You cannot derive any rights from this information. Please see the Descriptive document for a further, extensive description.
Interne Kennung: 4
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Eastern Europe
Beschreibung: The scope of the Tender encompasses at this point in time 116 countries divided in seven Lots (see the Quotation form Annex 2 for overview of countries per Lot). The number of countries within a Lot might be subject to change due to political decisions by the Minister of Foreign Affairs to close or open missions. In total, payroll management services must be provided for approximately 2.300 employees, 750 former employees and 29 domestic staff. Lot specific information: Turkey and Ukraine are currently handled by the Netherlands Embassies in those countries, but need to be implemented by the Contractor that wins that Lot, in close contact with 3W. Please see the Descriptive document for a further, extensive description. Eastern Europe - € 2.800.000 ex VAT Due to for example political, budgetary, administrative or organisational developments within the Contracting Authority, the Contract or its size may change. Please note: The information on the size of the Contract is an indication only. You cannot derive any rights from this information. Please see the Descriptive document for a further, extensive description.
Interne Kennung: 5
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Africa
Beschreibung: The scope of the Tender encompasses at this point in time 116 countries divided in seven Lots (see the Quotation form Annex 2 for overview of countries per Lot). The number of countries within a Lot might be subject to change due to political decisions by the Minister of Foreign Affairs to close or open missions. In total, payroll management services must be provided for approximately 2.300 employees, 750 former employees and 29 domestic staff. Please see the Descriptive document for a further, extensive description. Africa - € 960.000 ex VAT Due to for example political, budgetary, administrative or organisational developments within the Contracting Authority, the Contract or its size may change. Please note: The information on the size of the Contract is an indication only. You cannot derive any rights from this information. Please see the Descriptive document for a further, extensive description.
Interne Kennung: 6
Los: LOT-0007
Titel: Belgium
Beschreibung: The scope of the Tender encompasses at this point in time 116 countries divided in seven Lots (see the Quotation form Annex 2 for overview of countries per Lot). The number of countries within a Lot might be subject to change due to political decisions by the Minister of Foreign Affairs to close or open missions. In total, payroll management services must be provided for approximately 2.300 employees, 750 former employees and 29 domestic staff. Lot specific information: Contractor needs to be in the possession of a certificate “Sociaal Secretariaat” to be able to be granted this Lot. Please see the Descriptive document for a further, extensive description. Belgium - € 250.000 ex VAT Due to for example political, budgetary, administrative or organisational developments within the Contracting Authority, the Contract or its size may change. Please note: The information on the size of the Contract is an indication only. You cannot derive any rights from this information. Please see the Descriptive document for a further, extensive description.
Interne Kennung: 7
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 201865003.001.138
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79211110 Payroll management services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Western Hemisphere
Internal identifier: 1
Options:
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Western Europe
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Asia and Oceania
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Middle East
Internal identifier: 4
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Eastern Europe
Internal identifier: 5
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: Africa
Internal identifier: 6
Lot: LOT-0007
Title: Belgium
Internal identifier: 7