2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Pre-Market Engagement - CAWT PEACEPLUS EASY Project: Early Intervention Support for Children, Young People and Families presenting with Neurodevelopmental Needs (SHSCT Area)
Beschreibung: The Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service (BSO PaLS), on behalf of the Cooperation and Working Together (CAWT) Partnership, have published this PIN on the Find a Tender Service (FTS) and on the eTendersNI procurement portal. In addition, PINs with relevant links have been published on (https://eTendersni.gov.uk). eTenders.ie and in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU) to ensure compliance with PEACEPLUS funding advertising requirements. The purpose of these PINs is to invite interested suppliers to participate in this Pre-Market Engagement exercise. Links to this Pre Market Engagement have been made available on the following websites to ensure that the widest possible audience is informed of this Pre-Market Engagement activity: -The CAWT Partnership website and social media channels; -The Southern Health and Social Care Trust (SHSCT) website, as the Northern Ireland CAWT partner organisation that will be the contract authority; -The Northern Ireland Council for Voluntary Action (NICVA) website, which represents, supports, connects, and develops the voluntary and community sector - Representing, supporting, connecting and developing. Interested suppliers are invited to participate in this Pre-Market Engagement by reviewing the Pre-Market Engagement Paper and submitting a complete Questionnaire (Appendix 1) via eTendersNI, Resource ID/CfT number 6595870 by the engagement deadline – 3rd August at 15:00. The purpose of this market engagement exercise is to engage with interested suppliers in advance of the forthcoming procurement opportunity in order to raise awareness, gauge market interest in the provision of the services, and outline the key elements of the Service. This engagement will also enable the CAWT partner organisation (SHSCT) to obtain market insight and develop a more comprehensive understanding of the sector. This procurement exercise and the subsequent service to be commissioned will cover only the Northern Ireland delivery area, which is located within the boundaries of the Southern Health and Social Care Trust (SHSCT). By providing support based on presenting needs and symptoms, the Service aims to improve outcomes for children, young people, and their families by helping them access appropriate support that meets their needs, at the right time and in the right place. Please refer to the Pre-Market engagement Paper for additional details on the Service. Any interest shown in the pre-tender market engagement does not constitute a commitment to participate in a procurement exercise. Failure to show interest does not restrict providers from participating in any future procurement exercise.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85000000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 85323000 Kommunaler Gesundheitsdienst