50750-2026 - Ergebnis
Belgien, Luxemburg, Polen, Italien, Malta, Niederlande, Deutschland – Ausbildung – Hostile Environment Awareness Training (HEAT)
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelHostile Environment Awareness Training (HEAT)
BeschreibungThe European Union demands its staff to execute missions outside their place of employment or to be based in EU Delegations in order to execute its mandate. The destinations of these missions and the places of the EU Delegations cover over 145 countries around the world including countries considered as being of high or critical threat level. Due to the inherent and increased security risks in these countries and in order to fulfil their respective duty of care responsibilities, the following institutions and bodies launch this tender for providing Hostile Environment Awareness Training (HEAT) for their staff. The aim of this training is to increase the security awareness of staff and to prepare them for missions or places of employment in fragile security environments.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung172519-2025
Interne KennungEEAS/2025/OP/0076
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80500000 Ausbildung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001