2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Expertise on intra-EU mobility, free movement of workers and Social Security Coordination – legal and communication support
Beschreibung: The Commission’s needs for support covered by this call, will be very closely linked to its priorities and agenda in the EU areas of free movement of workers, posting and social security coordination and concern high quality legal expertise, based on a network of legal experts in all Member States and facilitation of access to information. We are looking for specific expertise to undertake activities in increasing experts’ and practitioners’ knowledge in these areas, in disseminating this specific knowledge, and in actions to increase general awareness of the public about their rights as mobile citizens. Given that the digitalization of these areas is one of the main priorities for the Commission in the next years, the Commission will also look for specific expertise in this field notably as regards the possible legal implications of these digital developments. This tendering procedure will complement the procedure entitled “Expertise on intra-EU mobility, free movement of workers and Social Security Coordination – Support on statistics and socio-economic analysis”.
Interne Kennung: EC-EMPL/2025/OP/0002
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001