508300-2026 - Wettbewerb
Polen – Überwachungs- und Sicherheitssysteme und -einrichtungen – AP1000 Non-Safety Related Plant Security Computer Equipment (Commodity Code JS03) for Poland AP1000® Project
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelAP1000 Non-Safety Related Plant Security Computer Equipment (Commodity Code JS03) for Poland AP1000® Project
BeschreibungThe JS03 system consists of Plant Security Computer Equipment that supports the integrated Plant Security System. JS03 is classified as Non-Safety Related, Non-Seismic, and AP1000 Safety Class E. The system provides a centralized platform to support plant physical protection functions, including monitoring intrusion detection, access control, video surveillance, alarm processing, and security data management. The system is designed to support security personnel in detecting, assessing, and responding to potential security events and in controlling access to protected areas. The system consists of interconnected computer hardware and associated equipment configured to provide reliable and continuous operation, including servers, operator workstations, monitors, printers, and network equipment located in security-related areas such as alarm stations and security computer rooms. JS03 has associated miscellaneous equipment such as system servers and host computers; operator and administrative workstations with monitors; alarm station consoles and video display systems; printers for reporting and logging; network switches and communication equipment; as well as interface devices supporting access control systems, video surveillance systems, and other plant security subsystems. 1. Experienced manufacturers / Fabricators capable of fabricating and furnishing safety related, ASME code material, experience with pressure boundary type equipment and requirements, and experience with electronic wiring and structural type fabrications (described below), must (i) contact (email and/or phone call) the Westinghouse Contact Person identified in section 1 to express interest and request an AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire, and (ii) upon receipt, complete the AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire with sufficient detail for Westinghouse evaluation and return it via email to the Westinghouse contact person. If there are any questions or clarifications needed, please reach out to the contact person listed above. 2. The qualification criteria shall be included in the AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire, examples thereof include demonstration of: (i) demonstrated experience in furnishing similar scope integrated security computer systems for power generation or high-security industrial facilities, including computer-based platforms supporting intrusion detection, access control, video monitoring, alarm processing, and data management functions; experience in the design, integration, configuration, and testing of systems consisting of servers, workstations, network infrastructure, and operator interfaces; and capability to supply reliable, redundant, and continuously available systems supporting security monitoring and control functions; (ii) meeting the quality requirements for such equipment in a nuclear power plant, including having a quality program complying with NQA-1 and 10 CFR 50 Appendix B; (iii) certification of compliance with all applicable governmental policies, requirements, laws and regulations, applicable international treaties or agreements, and other regulatory requirements; (iv) financial standing (solvency) and (v) verification of capabilities. 3. Upon evaluation of your response to the AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire, Westinghouse will determine if your company meets, or does not meet the qualification requirements and we will provide feedback. Submission of the AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire does not automatically qualify your company to be supplier for the project. 4. Each qualified Supplier will be required to execute a Proprietary Information Agreement (PIA) / (Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA)). 5. Companies meeting the qualification criteria and who have executed the PIA will be invited to submit a proposal. 6. The Request for Proposal (RFP) shall include the information about award criteria, scope of work, specifications, drawings, datasheets, terms and condition, and schedule data. 7. The Request for Proposal (RFP) document will be for unit one (1) of the three (3) unit project. 8. The scope of work for the subject RFP will include: • Overall project management, planning, scheduling, and reporting. • Procurement of material. • Material receipt • Preparation of necessary fabrication drawings and procedures (welding, coating, wiring diagrams etc.), work packages (travelers), manufacturing and assembly plans, quality and inspection plan(s), transportation plan, testing plan, weld documentation, personnel and process qualifications, and schedule. • Preparation of the necessary documentation to support site installation, including any special instructions or requirements for unloading, hauling, and storage. • Fabrication based on the existing Westinghouse fleet design (not based on specific fabricator preferences). • CE Marking of equipment • Cleaning, marking, painting, packaging. • Non-Destructive Examination (NDE) and other Testing requirements as required by Fabrication Specification. 9. The RFP document will require furnishing of a Parent Company Guarantee if the prequalified Supplier is an affiliate of Parent Company. 10. Proposal may be requested in EURO, PLN (Polish Zloty), and/or USD . Furthermore, the proposals may be requested in a combination of Fixed Price (not subject to any price adjustment) and Firm Price (subject to adjustment per mutually agreed upon indices). 11. The final supplier evaluation and selection criteria will include price, compliance with technical, quality, and commercial requirements, experience in furnishing similar equipment, past performance, and compliance with the terms and conditions of purchase. 12. Any companies that do not meet mandatory compliance requirements in section 3 will be excluded.
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35120000 Überwachungs- und Sicherheitssysteme und -einrichtungen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungDescription: The JS03 system consists of Plant Security Computer Equipment that supports the integrated Plant Security System. JS03 is classified as Non-Safety Related, Non-Seismic, and AP1000 Safety Class E. The system provides a centralized platform to support plant physical protection functions, including monitoring intrusion detection, access control, video surveillance, alarm processing, and security data management. The system is designed to support security personnel in detecting, assessing, and responding to potential security events and in controlling access to protected areas. The system consists of interconnected computer hardware and associated equipment configured to provide reliable and continuous operation, including servers, operator workstations, monitors, printers, and network equipment located in security-related areas such as alarm stations and security computer rooms. JS03 has associated miscellaneous equipment such as system servers and host computers; operator and administrative workstations with monitors; alarm station consoles and video display systems; printers for reporting and logging; network switches and communication equipment; as well as interface devices supporting access control systems, video surveillance systems, and other plant security subsystems. 1. Experienced manufacturers / Fabricators capable of fabricating and furnishing safety related, ASME code material, experience with pressure boundary type equipment and requirements, and experience with electronic wiring and structural type fabrications (described below), must (i) contact (email and/or phone call) the Westinghouse Contact Person identified in section 1 to express interest and request an AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire, and (ii) upon receipt, complete the AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire with sufficient detail for Westinghouse evaluation and return it via email to the Westinghouse contact person. If there are any questions or clarifications needed, please reach out to the contact person listed above. 2. The qualification criteria shall be included in the AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire, examples thereof include demonstration of: (i) demonstrated experience in furnishing similar scope integrated security computer systems for power generation or high-security industrial facilities, including computer-based platforms supporting intrusion detection, access control, video monitoring, alarm processing, and data management functions; experience in the design, integration, configuration, and testing of systems consisting of servers, workstations, network infrastructure, and operator interfaces; and capability to supply reliable, redundant, and continuously available systems supporting security monitoring and control functions; (ii) meeting the quality requirements for such equipment in a nuclear power plant, including having a quality program complying with NQA-1 and 10 CFR 50 Appendix B; (iii) certification of compliance with all applicable governmental policies, requirements, laws and regulations, applicable international treaties or agreements, and other regulatory requirements; (iv) financial standing (solvency) and (v) verification of capabilities. 3. Upon evaluation of your response to the AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire, Westinghouse will determine if your company meets, or does not meet the qualification requirements and we will provide feedback. Submission of the AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire does not automatically qualify your company to be supplier for the project. 4. Each qualified Supplier will be required to execute a Proprietary Information Agreement (PIA) / (Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA)). 5. Companies meeting the qualification criteria and who have executed the PIA will be invited to submit a proposal. 6. The Request for Proposal (RFP) shall include the information about award criteria, scope of work, specifications, drawings, datasheets, terms and condition, and schedule data. 7. The Request for Proposal (RFP) document will be for unit one (1) of the three (3) unit project. 8. The scope of work for the subject RFP will include: • Overall project management, planning, scheduling, and reporting. • Procurement of material. • Material receipt • Preparation of necessary fabrication drawings and procedures (welding, coating, wiring diagrams etc.), work packages (travelers), manufacturing and assembly plans, quality and inspection plan(s), transportation plan, testing plan, weld documentation, personnel and process qualifications, and schedule. • Preparation of the necessary documentation to support site installation, including any special instructions or requirements for unloading, hauling, and storage. • Fabrication based on the existing Westinghouse fleet design (not based on specific fabricator preferences). • CE Marking of equipment • Cleaning, marking, painting, packaging. • Non-Destructive Examination (NDE) and other Testing requirements as required by Fabrication Specification. 9. The RFP document will require furnishing of a Parent Company Guarantee if the prequalified Supplier is an affiliate of Parent Company. 10. Proposal may be requested in EURO, PLN (Polish Zloty), and/or USD . Furthermore, the proposals may be requested in a combination of Fixed Price (not subject to any price adjustment) and Firm Price (subject to adjustment per mutually agreed upon indices). 11. The final supplier evaluation and selection criteria will include price, compliance with technical, quality, and commercial requirements, experience in furnishing similar equipment, past performance, and compliance with the terms and conditions of purchase. 12. Any companies that do not meet mandatory compliance requirements in section 3 will be excluded.