2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: IPR Asset Valuation Service
Beschreibung: The subject matter of this procurement is an independent valuation, commissioned by VTT, of the value of intellectual property rights (including inventions, patent publications, software, know-how assets, and trademarks). The service may relate to a single IPR, a bundle of IPRs, or, more broadly, a technology area of interest. The procurement supports VTT’s continued development of technology commercialization through IPR investments in start-ups and growth companies as in-kind investments. The object of the tender process is described in more detail in the invitation to tender documents.
Interne Kennung: 40/206/2026
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tender process is based on the open procedure applicable to contracts that exceed the EU procurement threshold.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79100000 Dienstleistungen im juristischen Bereich
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000