2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RFT for the provision of Research and consultancy services to undertake a comprehensive analysis of the Logistics and Supply chain workforce in Ireland out to 2032
Beschreibung: In summary, the Services comprise: Provision of research and consultancy services to to undertake a study and forecast of likely skills gaps in the Logistics and Supply Chain sector over the period 2027-2032. This includes assessing current and future demand and supply across key occupations, primarily within the Transportation and Storage sector, with consideration of related roles in other sectors. The services will also examine career pathways, job quality, and workforce sustainability, and identify current and future skills needs, including anticipated skills gaps out to 2032. The work will align with EGFSN methodologies and reporting standards and will inform policy development and workforce planning to support a sustainable, future-ready sector.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72221000 Beratung im Bereich Unternehmensanalyse
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79411000 Allgemeine Managementberatung, 79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung, 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste, 79300000 Markt- und Wirtschaftsforschung; Umfragen und Statistiken
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0