See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Consultancy Services to Support Humanitarian Unit’s Engagement in Gender and Protection from Sexual and Gender Based Violence
Beschreibung: In summary, the Services comprise: the support of a consultant(s) to provide technical assistance to support the Department for Foreign Affairs and Trade’s (DFAT) Humanitarian Unit (HU), and other Units as appropriate, in their engagement on gender equality broadly, and Sexual and Gender Based Violence (S/GBV) in particular, and specifically in relation to Ireland’s lead role in the donor group of the Call to Action on S/GBV in Emergencies.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 75210000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich auswärtige Angelegenheiten und sonstige Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 75211000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich auswärtige Angelegenheiten, 98200000 Beratung in Sachen Chancengleichheit, 79419000 Beratung in Sachen Evaluierung, 73220000 Beratung im Bereich Entwicklung, 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung, 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0