See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework contract for RSV vaccines
Beschreibung: By protecting citizens through greater access to and availability of RSV vaccines, this contract can help lessen the burden on healthcare services during the winter season, when public health systems are often under greater pressure due to seasonal viruses. It can also reduce antibiotic consumption by preventing RSV infections, thereby lowering the number of patients who are prescribed antibiotics unnecessarily or as a precaution.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 678823-2024
Interne Kennung: EC-HERA/2024/CPN/0010
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 33000000 Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 33600000 Arzneimittel