See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RTÉ Energy, Environmental and GHG Consultancy Services
Beschreibung: Raidió Teilifís Éireann (RTÉ), Ireland’s national public-service media organisation, invites tenders from suitably qualified consultancies to provide expert services in greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions reporting, energy management, and environmental certification. RTÉ is a designated Public Body under SEAI’s Monitoring and Reporting (M/R) framework and is progressing its decarbonisation strategy in line with national and EU obligations, including the VSME framework and Ireland’s Climate Action Mandate. The appointed consultant will strengthen RTÉ’s environmental governance, compliance, and reporting processes under SEAI, ISO 50001, ISO 14001, and VSME aligned standards. All technical capabilities must be managed by the Tenderer at the time of tender submission and remain under the Tenderer’s direct contractual and managerial control for the duration of the framework.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71314200 Verwaltungsdienste für Energieversorgung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71314000 Dienstleistungen im Energiebereich, 71314300 Beratung im Bereich Energieeinsparung, 90710000 Umweltmanagement, 90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz, 90714000 Umweltaudit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0