2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Geophysical Survey of Wind Farm Search Area 6/7
Beschreibung: Beginning of September 2026, RVO intends to publish a tender for an offshore geophysical survey in Wind Farm Search Area 6/7. The offshore survey activities are planned to be executed in 2027. Data processing and interpretation activities are expected to be completed in 2028. The resulting data will be made available to potential bidders for future offshore wind farm development in the Netherlands. The objective of the geophysical survey is to improve the understanding of the bathymetrical, morphological and geological conditions within the wind farm zone and to identify potential objects. The survey will provide geophysical information to support the preparation of geotechnical investigations and to facilitate the design and installation planning of future offshore wind farms. See Tender Document
Interne Kennung: IUC202605121/WOZ2230085
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71352100 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Seismik