See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Request for Quotations for the provision of good to Newtown Upper NS 09967U
Beschreibung: The Board of Management of Newtown Upper NS(the Contracting Authority) requested quotations for the supply of goods as described in the tender documents. The goods required are to be delivered and installed at Newtown Upper NS before end of August 2026. In summary, the Goods comprise of: Equipment for the teaching of Subject XYZ based, mostly on specifications by the Department of Education and Youth (DEY) for primary schools.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 55524000 Verpflegungsdienste für Schulen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Request for Quotations for the provision of goods to Newtown Upper NS
Beschreibung: The Board of Management of Newtown Upper s (the Contracting Authority) requested quotations for the supply of goods as described in the tender documents. The goods required are to be delivered and installed at Newtown Upper NS before end of August 2026. In summary, the Goods comprise of: Equipment for the teaching of Subject XYZ based, mostly on specifications by the Department of Education and Youth (DEY) for primary schools
Interne Kennung: LOT1 - School Meals