511070-2026 - Vorankündigung – Direktvergabe
Deutschland – Entsprechend ihrem Aufbau definierte Ventile – Pre-Market Consultation – 48-inch Valves for Offshore Hydrogen Pipeline
Freiwillige Ex-ante-Transparenzbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelPre-Market Consultation – 48-inch Valves for Offshore Hydrogen Pipeline
BeschreibungOur client is currently preparing the procurement strategy for a 48-inch offshore pipeline intended for the transportation of gaseous hydrogen in the North Sea. In this context, our client, supported by Worley Projects GmbH (acting as EPCm contractor for and on behalf of the client), hereby invites your organisation to participate in a non-binding pre-market consultation (Markterkundung) conducted in accordance with §26 of the German Sector Regulation (SektVO), as part of the applicable German legislation that implements European Union public tendering rules. This consultation is of a purely exploratory nature and serves exclusively to support the client’s internal preparation of a potential future procurement procedure. Any information exchanged in the context of this consultation is purely informative, non-binding, indicative only, and subject to change. Please note that this is not a request for quotation. This request does not constitute the launch of a procurement procedure and does not create any obligation for the contracting authority to procure, tender, award or contract any scope of supply. The contracting authority reserves the right to decide on any further steps. Should a procurement need be identified following the completion of the pre-market consultation, a formal procurement procedure will be initiated, provided the relevant conditions are met. Your feedback within the scope of this pre-market consultation is non-binding and will not affect your chances in any potential future procurement procedure. The purpose of this market consultation is to obtain non‑binding, high‑level information from potential market participants in order to: • Connect with the market to prepare our execution strategy, • Assess the technical feasibility and understand technical limitations of supplying 48-inch valves for connecting the line pipe suitable for hydrogen service in compliance with the minimum requirements of API 6D Annex M, • Understand manufacturing routes, qualification approaches and constraints, • Identify indicative capacities and lead times, and • Support the preparation of transparent, competition‑neutral tender documentation for a potential future procurement procedure. We are currently evaluating our sourcing needs and participants are invited to provide non-binding and purely informative input on topics such as: • Design, Manufacture, and Testing capability for 48-inch valves • General experience with supply of valves in hydrogen service • Experience with supply of valves in compliance with API 6D Annex M, Specification Level for Hydrogen (SLH1, SLH2, SLH3, SLH4) • Experience with supply of valves in compliance with API 6D Annex I; QSL3G and QSL4G • Indicative production capacities and order of magnitude lead times • Key technical or supply chain risks relevant to this type of project Should you be interested in participating, please confirm your interest by contacting the Single point of Contact mentioned above. Please note that first a non-disclosure agreement (NDA) needs to be signed to protect the confidentiality of the client’s information. The NDA must be completed, stamped and signed. Once the NDA has been received and deemed complete, your organization may be added as a registered participant in the market consultation process. Upon confirmation and signing of the NDA, you will receive: • the consultation questionnaire (including supporting documentation), and • further practical details regarding the process and timeline.
Interne KennungPMC Valve
VerfahrensartSonstiges einstufiges Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42131200 Entsprechend ihrem Aufbau definierte Ventile
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42131100 Durch die jeweilige Funktion definierte Ventile, 42131230 Schieberventile, 42131260 Kugelventile, 43131100 Offshore-Ausrüstung, 43135000 Unterwasserausrüstung, 44161000 Pipelines, 44161100 Gasleitungen, 44161400 Unterwasserrohrleitungen, 44161410 Unterseerohrleitungen
5. Los
LosLOT-0000