2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Harmonising the implementation of EU legal requirements in the fields of the Official Controls Regulation, Border Controls, and the Trade Control and Expert System (TRACES) through the 'Better Training for Safer Food' Initiative
Beschreibung: The subject of this call for tenders is the organisation and implementation of training activities on Official Controls Regulation, Border Controls, and the Trade Control and Expert System (TRACES) through the 'Better Training for Safer Food' Initiative. The execution of the tasks will be divided in two separate phases of 30 months each. The main objectives of this call for tender are: harmonising the implementation of Union legislation in the areas of the call, provision of training on any new and upcoming legislation, protecting the Union from animal diseases, promoting sustainable food systems, supporting DG SANTE priorities and enhancing global recognition of EU standards. The main beneficiaries will be EU Member States and Candidate Countries, with some non-EU countries (EU Neighbourhood countries), which will be also covered based on European Commission strategic objectives
Interne Kennung: HADEA/2025/OP/0036
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80500000 Ausbildung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001