2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of business coaching and consultancy services.
Beschreibung: This call for tenders aims at setting up a Framework Contract (“FwC”) to Support the Commission in implementing Space, Aerospace and Defence related actionsThis call for tenders is divided into 2 lots: Lot 1 called “Sourcing and management of coaching services” focuses on support to start-ups and SMEs in the European Defence Fund; Lot 2 called “Research, evaluation and analysis related services” focuses on the provision of research, evaluation and analysis-related services in the area of space Aerospace and Defence (SASD) Ecosystem.
Interne Kennung: EC-DEFIS/2026/OP/0004
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79411100 Beratungsdienste im Bereich Wirtschaftsförderung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Provision of business coaching services to SMEs involved in the defence industry.
Beschreibung: This call for tenders aims at setting up a Framework Contract (“FwC”) to Support the Commission in implementing Space, Aerospace and Defence related actionsThis call for tenders is divided into 2 lots. Lot 1 called “Sourcing and management of coaching services” focuses on support to start-ups and SMEs in the European Defence Fund
Interne Kennung: EC-DEFIS/2026/OP/0004-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72224000 Beratung im Bereich Projektleitung, 80510000 Spezialausbildung, 73410000 Militärforschung und -technologie
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Research, Analysis and evaluation services
Beschreibung: This call for tenders aims at setting up a Framework Contract (“FwC”) to Support the Commission in implementing Space, Aerospace and Defence related actionsThis call for tenders is divided into 2 lots. Lot 2 called “Research, evaluation and analysis related services” focuses on the provision of research, evaluation and analysis-related services in the area of Aerospace and Defence (ASD) Ecosystem
Interne Kennung: EC-DEFIS/2026/OP/0004-LOT-2
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34710000 Hubschrauber, Flugzeuge, Raumfahrzeuge und andere Luftfahrzeuge mit Antrieb, 34712000 Raumfahrzeuge, Satelliten und Trägerraketen, 79411100 Beratungsdienste im Bereich Wirtschaftsförderung, 72224000 Beratung im Bereich Projektleitung, 73410000 Militärforschung und -technologie
511606-2026 - Competition
Belgium – Business development consultancy services – Provision of business coaching and consultancy services.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifierEC-DEFIS/2026/OP/0004
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 79411100 Business development consultancy services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifierEC-DEFIS/2026/OP/0004-LOT-1
Additional classification (cpv): 72224000 Project management consultancy services, 80510000 Specialist training services, 73410000 Military research and technology
LotLOT-0002
Internal identifierEC-DEFIS/2026/OP/0004-LOT-2
Main classification (cpv): 73200000 Research and development consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 34710000 Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft, 34712000 Spacecraft, satellites and launch vehicles, 79411100 Business development consultancy services, 72224000 Project management consultancy services, 73410000 Military research and technology