See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Product integration, customization, design, maintenance, evaluation and quality control services
Beschreibung: This framework contract covers the provision of services for the integration, customization, design, maintenance, evaluation and quality control of software and hardware products in the corporate domain, such as business process automation and any other domain where such a software or hardware product (commercial off-the-shelf or open source market solutions) may bring added-value and/or productivity improvements. This covers products and services that could be operated either on premises (data centers, end-user equipment, etc.) or in the cloud or in hybrid cloud/on premise configurations.
Interne Kennung: EP-ITEC/LUX/2025/OP/0002
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.