511925-2024 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Betrieb von Häfen – Commercial Management for the terminals operated by DET
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Commercial Management for the terminals operated by DET
Beschreibung: The commercial manager shall undertake the commercial operations of the four vessels at the four sites operated by the DET.
Interne Kennung: 5_24 (BüvA)
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 63721200 Betrieb von Häfen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The commercial manager shall undertake the commercial operations of the four vessels at the four sites operated by the DET. The commercial operation of the vessels will be outsourced to an experienced and prudent operator. The commercial operation of the vessels shall be performed by the manager as agent for and on behalf of the DET in accordance with good industry practice and applicable laws, as efficient as reasonably practicable and in line with time charter party agreements ("TCPs"). The manager shall at all times undertake the services to the standards of a reasonable and prudent operator of such vessels. The commercial operations are expected to commence immediately.