See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Alarm reception with turn-out services
Beschreibung: The contract is for the delivery of alarm centres with turn-out services for all of Rogaland County.
Interne Kennung: 2025/65241
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79710000 Dienstleistungen von Sicherheitsdiensten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79711000 Überwachung von Alarmanlagen, 79713000 Bewachungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: . Template - Competition Terms
Beschreibung: The contract is for the delivery of an alarm centre with turn-out services for all of Rogaland. County. The contract has a combined contract value for the entire possible contract period (including options) for NOK 100,000,000 excluding 3000000 excluding VAT. The procurement includes alarm reception with the accompanying turn-out services in the event of break-ins and lift alarms for the contracting authority ́s buildings. In previous competitions the agreement has been divided into several zones, but this will not be the case in this notice. Tenderers must, therefore, be able to provide services both in Northern and Sørfylket. See the attached overview of addresses for information on each school. Tenderers must be able to cover all schools and buildings included in the competition. Ølen and Sauda are not included in this procurement. An option is wanted for security guard services, security guard services and inspections of construction projects. The options will not be included in the evaluation of the tenders.
Interne Kennung: 1774731-0
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79711000 Überwachung von Alarmanlagen, 79714000 Überwachungsdienste
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Annex to the contract (1)
Beschreibung: The contract is for the delivery of an alarm centre with turn-out services for all of Rogaland. County. The contract has a combined contract value for the entire possible contract period (including options) for NOK 100,000,000 excluding 3000000 excluding VAT. The procurement includes alarm reception with the accompanying turn-out services in the event of break-ins and lift alarms for the contracting authority ́s buildings. In previous competitions the agreement has been divided into several zones, but this will not be the case in this notice. Tenderers must, therefore, be able to provide services both in Northern and Sørfylket. See the attached overview of addresses for information on each school. Tenderers must be able to cover all schools and buildings included in the competition. Ølen and Sauda are not included in this procurement. An option is wanted for security guard services, security guard services and inspections of construction projects. The options will not be included in the evaluation of the tenders
Interne Kennung: 1781912-1