512256-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Reinigungsdienste – PRO-2880457089 - Provision of Cleaning Services all buildings
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelPRO-2880457089 - Provision of Cleaning Services all buildings
BeschreibungThe ECB is seeking to award a contract on the provision of cleaning services for all its buildings. The cleaning services encompass all of the ECB premises, specifically areas, plants and facilities that require cleaning and maintenance in accordance with the room book and related land register (cadastre). The degree of cleanliness to be achieved and maintained by the Contractor shall make a key contribution to the value, ability to function and overall visual impression of the ECB premises. The services shall be provided in a sustainable manner, considering environmental and social considerations.
Interne KennungPRO-2880457089
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe tender procedure shall be open on equal terms to all natural or legal persons resident or located in the European Union and to all natural and legal persons resident or located in a country which has ratified the World Trade Organisation Agreement on Government Procurement or has concluded with the European Union a bilateral agreement on procurement under the conditions laid down in the said agreements. The tender procedure is conducted in accordance with Decision ECB/2016/2 laying down the rules on procurement (as amended), available at https://www.ecb.europa.eu/ecb/legal/1001/procurement/html/index.en.html And in EUR-Lex: https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:02016D0002-20200501. The detailed features and terms and conditions of the procedure can be found in the procurement documents.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90910000 Reinigungsdienste
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelProvision of cleaning services - all ECB premises
BeschreibungThe ECB envisages to contract a supplier for the provision of high-quality cleaning services. The services encompass all of the ECB premises referred to in this tender, specifically areas, plants and facilities that require cleaning and maintenance in accordance with the room book and related land register (cadastre). The degree of cleanliness to be achieved and maintained by the Contractor shall make a key contribution to the value, ability to function and overall visual impression of the ECB premises. The services shall be provided in a sustainable manner, considering environmental and social considerations.