See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Moldavian IRU connectivity
Beschreibung: The goal of this activity to establish an optical spectrum service between Chisinau and Bucharest based on GÉANT's IRU terms for 15 years.
Interne Kennung: Moldavian IRU connectivity
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 64200000 Fernmeldedienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Connectivity over Iasi (Ungheni)
Beschreibung: The tender lots are geographycally distributed based on the fiber routes between Chisinau and Bucharest. Lot-1 assumes that the fiber route is using the Ungheni border crossing and is routed via Iasi from Chisinau to Bucharest.
Interne Kennung: Moldavian IRU (Lot1)
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Connectivity over Galați (Giurgiulești)
Beschreibung: The tender lots are geographycally distributed based on the fiber routes between Chisinau and Bucharest. Lot-2 assumes that the fiber route is using the Giurgiulești border crossing and is routed via Galați from Chisinau to Bucharest.
Interne Kennung: Moldavian IRU (Lot2)
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Connectivity over other border crossing
Beschreibung: The lots of this are geographycally distributed based on the fiber routes between Chisinau and Bucharest. Due to the limited number of border crossing possibilities between Romania and Moldova this tender allows the use of unspecified border crossing in order maximise the number of options. Lot-3 assumes that the fiber route is using neither the Iasi (Ungehni) nor the the Galați (Giurgiulești) border crossings.
Interne Kennung: Moldavian IRU (Lot3)