Art des öffentlichen Auftraggebers Andere: Non-Governmental Organization (NGO)
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Mid-term Evaluation of ‘Strengthening Rural Governance for the Right to Adequate Food’ program in Burkina Faso, India, Kenya, Malawi and Africa region
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 471477
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil 79419000 Beratung in Sachen Evaluierung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
As part of its and its partner's initiative, Welthungerhilfe is on the market for a mid-term evaluation service provision for the 'Strengthening Rural Governance for the Right to Adequate Food' program in Burkina Faso, India, Kenya, Malawi, and Africa region." The terms, conditions, and instructions are available in the provided ToR.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s) 79419000 Beratung in Sachen Evaluierung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Angaben zu Mitteln der Europäischen Union Der Auftrag steht in Verbindung mit einem Vorhaben und/oder Programm, das aus Mitteln der EU finanziert wird: nein