513774-2025 - Wettbewerb
Polen – Bedienung von Luftfahrzeugen – Frontex Surveillance Aircraft 2 with land/coastline range fixed wing aircraft
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelFrontex Surveillance Aircraft 2 with land/coastline range fixed wing aircraft
BeschreibungFrontex supports Member States in circumstances requiring aerial surveillance assistance at the external sea and land borders. The Agency decided to establish a new FWC with manned fixed wing aircraft to deliver aerial surveillance for Land (Lot 1) and Coastline (Lot 2).
Interne KennungFRONTEX/2025/OP/0016
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60445000 Bedienung von Luftfahrzeugen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelFrontex Surveillance Aircraft 2 with land/coastline range fixed wing aircraft Lot 1: Aerial surveillance for land
BeschreibungFrontex decided to establish a new FWC with manned fixed wing aircraft to deliver aerial surveillance for Land (Lot 1).
Interne KennungFRONTEX/2025/OP/0016-LOT-1
LosLOT-0002
TitelFrontex Surveillance Aircraft 2 with land/coastline range fixed wing aircraft Lot 2: Aerial surveillance for coastline.
BeschreibungFrontex decided to establish a new FWC with manned fixed wing aircraft to deliver aerial surveillance for Coastline (Lot 2).
Interne KennungFRONTEX/2025/OP/0016-LOT-2