2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Comprehensive Supply of Agricultural Machinery for the EU4Moldova: Sustainable Food Systems – Production Project
Beschreibung: The subject of this public contract is the supply of agricultural machinery required for the establishment and operation of the School of Organic Agriculture and a demonstration farm focused on the cultivation of industrial hemp, which are being developed within the project EU4Moldova: Sustainable Food Systems – Production. The supplied machinery will be used for practical training, demonstration activities, implementation of field trials, and support for the adoption of sustainable, organic, and climate-resilient agricultural practices. page 7 (total 22) The subject of performance is the comprehensive supply of agricultural machinery and related services, including the following items: 1. Tractor 20–30 HP – 1 unit (place of delivery: Visoca INCAAMV) 2. Tractor 100 HP – 1 unit (place of delivery: Chisinau INCAAMV) 3. Precision seeder – 1 unit (place of delivery: Porumbeni) 4. Plow – 2 units (place of delivery: 1 unit Visoca INCAAMV, 1 unit Chisinau INCAAMV) 5. Disc harrow – 1 unit (place of delivery: Chisinau INCAAMV) 6. Mulcher – 2 units (place of delivery: Visoca INCAAMV, place of delivery: Chisinau INCAAMV) 7. Tine weeder – 1 unit (place of delivery: Visoca INCAAMV) 8. Seedbed Cultivator – 1 unit (place of delivery: Visoca INCAAMV) 9. Mechanical inter-row hoe – 1 unit (place of delivery: Visoca INCAAMV) Technical specifications is provided in Annex No. 1 of the TD.
Interne Kennung: Ref. No.: 280425/2026-1-CRA
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 16700000 Traktoren
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 16130000 Sä-, Pflanz- oder Versetzmaschinen, 16110000 Pflüge oder Scheibeneggen, 16120000 Eggen, Aufreißer, Kultivatoren, Jät- oder Hackmaschinen, 16300000 Erntemaschinen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001