2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Penstock Pipes
Beschreibung: Orkubú Vestfjarða ohf., Reg. No. 660877-0299 (hereinafter referred to as the “Purchaser”), hereby invites tenders for the design, manufacture and delivery, of a Glass Reinforced Polyester (GRP) and/or Ductile iron penstock for the Kvíslatunga hydropower project (Icelandic: Kvíslatunguvirkjun). The scope of supply comprises approximately 3 314 metres of pressure pipelines, consisting of DN 1400, DN 1200, DN 1000 and DN 800 GRP pressure pipes (2 700 m) and/or DN 1000 PN 30 and PN 40 Ductile iron pressure pipe (614 m) and accessories as described further in the Section II, Technical specifications.
Interne Kennung: 2026-04
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 44163100 Leitungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001