515326-2026 - Planung
Irland – Dienstleistungen in der Forstwirtschaft – Peatland Restoration Works for Coillte
Vorinformation oder eine regelmäßige nicht verbindliche Bekanntmachung nur zu Informationszwecken - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Peatland Restoration Works for Coillte
Beschreibung: Coillte intends to establish a panel of suitably qualified contractors to support the delivery of its Peatland Restoration Programme across the Coillte estate. The programme forms part of Ireland's commitment to rewet state-owned lands under EU Climate Action objectives and aims to restore peatland habitats through a range of manual and excavator-based interventions. The objective of this PIN is to inform the market of upcoming tender opportunities and to engage with contractors with relevant peatland restoration experience.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 77200000 Dienstleistungen in der Forstwirtschaft
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 77200000 Dienstleistungen in der Forstwirtschaft