2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Public tender offshore wind PPA
Beschreibung: Gasunie aims to achieve 40% Carbon Free Energy (CFE) in 2030. To realize this, Gasunie intends to contract a PPA from a new to built offshore wind farm with a duration of 10 years. The contract shall start on 1-1-2029 or 1-1-2030. The contracted capacity constitutes 40 MW for the full duration. There are two mutual options included to ensure goal realization: 1. Mutual option for EemsEnergyTerminal when FID is taken - 10 MW from 1-1-2029/30 till 2036 with the possibility to be extended till the end of the contract term. 2. Mutual option to facilitate minor portfolio increases: maximum of 10 MW to be mutually agreed upon during the contract term with a duration of at least one year The electricity shall be physcially delivered to Gasunie including the associated and traceable GoO's. For more information about the procedure, contract and how to receive the tender documents please refer to Ariba. 1-1-2029/30 - 2038/39: 40 MW 1-1-2029/30 - 2036: mutual option of 10 MW for EET During the contract term a maximum of 10 MW may be included based on mutual agreement
Interne Kennung: WS3217292328
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 09310000 Elektrizität
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option to increase capacity with 10 MW conditional to EET taking FID in first halve of 2027 Option to increase capacity with a maximum of 10 MW during the duration of the PPA to ensure goal realization.
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Public tender offshore wind PPA
Internal identifier: WS3217292328
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 09310000 Electricity
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Internal identifier: 1
Options: