515383-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Dienstleistungen im Bereich auswärtige Angelegenheiten und sonstige Dienstleistungen – Provision of External Professional Services to Support the Design of the Successor to the Irelands Civil Society Partnership (ICSP)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of External Professional Services to Support the Design of the Successor to the Irelands Civil Society Partnership (ICSP)
Beschreibung: The ICSP is the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade (DFAT’s) main civil society funding scheme for large Irish NGOs, which runs from 2023-2027. The scheme is a partnership between DFAT and ten Irish non-government organisations, supporting the policy objectives in Ireland’s Policy for International Development, A Better World. The Department requires an external service provider to support the development, tender and award processes of the successor programme to the ICSP. The service provider will be responsible for providing comprehensive project management services throughout the 18-month engagement period, including project set up and reporting.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 75210000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich auswärtige Angelegenheiten und sonstige Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 75211000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich auswärtige Angelegenheiten, 73220000 Beratung im Bereich Entwicklung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
515383-2026 - Competition
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 75210000 Foreign affairs and other services
Additional classification (cpv): 75211000 Foreign-affairs services, 73220000 Development consultancy services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier0