515681-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung – Contract for the establishment, operation, maintenance, and support of a Planning System as a Service for public transport
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelContract for the establishment, operation, maintenance, and support of a Planning System as a Service for public transport
BeschreibungThe procurement comprises a Contract for the establishment, operation, maintenance, and support of a Planning System as a Service for public transport (the Contract). The contracting authorities consist of Nordjyllands Trafikselskab, Midttrafik, Sydtrafik, Fynbus and BAT – Din bus på Bornholm. The five public transport authorities consist of the contracting authorities. The purpose of this project is to implement a new common Planning System that can ensure timely and efficient development, planning and administration of public transport. It is expected that the future solution can handle the relevant functions regarding bus, train, and light rail traffic in terms of IT. This scope of the services concerns the implementation, maintenance, and further development of an IT system for planning public transport in Danish Public Transport Authorities (PTA). The PTAs are not the same in size, and therefore the workload in connection with installation, onboarding, training, etc. will vary per PTA. The number of operating buses for a month varies from approximately 40 to approximately 800 for a PTA, including the number of hours per bus for a month ranging from 1900 hours to 2200 hours. The procured Contract contains elements of a framework agreement, as the Contact obliges the supplier to deliver the above-mentioned Planning System as well as it enables the contracting authorities to purchase the ad hoc services outlined in the Contract at an agreed hourly rate for ad hoc assistance during the term of the Contract. The Contract is expected to enter into force in February 2026. Please refer to the tender documents for further information.
Interne KennungNordjyllands Trafikselskab
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe contracting authorities shall reserve the right to award the contract based on the initial tender, wherefore the commencement of the negotiation phase is contingent upon the contracting authorities not utilising this right. Upon receipt of applications, the contracting authorities will prequalify 3 applicants. Following the receipt of initial tenders, the contracting authorities anticipate the following negotiation procedure (unless the contract is awarded based on the initial tenders): All prequalified tenderers who have submitted an initial tender on time will be invited to a negotiation round. Thereafter, all tenderers who have submitted a revised tender on time will be invited to a further negotiation round. Following this, the tenderers will be requested to submit final tenders. Please refer to the tender conditions for a detailed description of the procurement procedure. The contracting authorities reserve the right to adjust the procurement procedure, for example by adding additional negotiation meetings and requests for further revised tenders. No remuneration will be paid for participation in the procurement procedure.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung, 72211000 Programmierung von System- und Anwendersoftware, 72253200 Systemunterstützung, 72254100 Systemprüfung, 72261000 Software-Unterstützung, 72265000 Software-Konfiguration, 72310000 Datenverarbeitung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000