See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Automated Proteomics System
Beschreibung: The purpose of the acquisition of the ARGO™ HT System is to expand the service portfolio of the Proteomics Research Infrastructure (PRI) by implementing NULISA (Nucleic Acid Linked Immuno-Sandwich Assay) technology, which enables highly sensitive proteomic analyses and the precise quantification of low-abundance biomarkers complementary to existing proteomic pipelines at PRI. The ARGO™ HT System is a technologically unique platform based on the patented NULISA™ technology, which enables ultra-sensitive protein detection at attomolar concentrations—a level of sensitivity unattainable with conventional proteomics platforms.
Interne Kennung: 043-1633/25-7000
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38433100 Massenspektrometer
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000