519301-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Beratungsdienste im Bereich Wirtschaftsförderung – 81318500-TVET and labour market support for the Just Transition in South Africa
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel81318500-TVET and labour market support for the Just Transition in South Africa
BeschreibungThe project "Career Path Development for Employment" (CPD4E) is a co-financed Technical Cooperation project implemented by the Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) on behalf of the European Union, the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and the Swiss State Secretariat for Economic Affairs (SECO). The project is implemented in partnership with the Department of Higher Education and Training (DHET) in South Africa and other relevant stakeholders. CPD4E aims to improve the employment prospects of young people in South Africa in low-carbon footprint economic sectors to support a Just Transition by applying an integrated approach to employment promotion. This involves integrating the following crucial dimensions through collaborative interventions with various stakeholders:? - Output 1: Improving framework conditions in the labour market through innovation and learning.? - Output 2: Providing labour market demand-side support, specifically in area of MSME business development and support.? - Output 3: Strengthening the supply-side of the labour market to improve the employability of young people in the country.? - Output4: Enhancing the employability of young people through targeted matching interventions to support better transitions from learning to earning?
Interne Kennung81318500
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79411100 Beratungsdienste im Bereich Wirtschaftsförderung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66171000 Finanzberatung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungThis tender and subsequent contract is divided into five work packages. Work package 1 is concerned with curriculum development and implementation of learning programs for 2 new areas (NEV"s and H2) and to implement learning programs for 600 participants, of whom 225 women. Work package 2 of the programme is concerned with the development and implementation of the women in energy initiative that aims to identify employment potential in the energy sector in South Africa. Work package 3 of the programme is concerned with the support to DHET to integrate labour market intelligence into DHET"s new JET Skills Desk. This entails to further develop the JET skills research repository and NCAP. Work package 4 of the programme is concerned with the implementation of an idea competition for local subsidies with the objective to promote inclusive (for women and persons with disabilities) innovative employment promotion approaches in the context of just transition. Work package 5 of the programme is concerned with supporting the South African Renewable Energy Technology Centre SARETEC in organisational and lecturer development.
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenGIZ may optionally commission contract amendments and/or increases based on the criteria in the tender documents to the successful bidder of this tender. For details, please see the terms of reference.