519305-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Event-Organisation – Event and campaign management services for the European Commission Representation in Germany
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelEvent and campaign management services for the European Commission Representation in Germany
BeschreibungThe overall subject of the contract is to assist the EC Representation in its communication activity in Germany aimed at increasing public and media attention to the policy developments and strategic discussions at EU level. This is to be done by facilitating the organisation of events and campaigns such as: press conferences, media briefings and seminars, conferences, workshops, meetings, round-table discussions, presentations, public events, fairs, award ceremonies, as well as any other public gatherings. The contractors shall carry out all creative, advisory, logistical and technical activities related to the organisation and smooth implementation of the events and campaigns. The services to be contracted will also include social media promotion, photo and video recording services related to the events as well as the production and delivery of promotional materials. In addition, event planning and management of publications, questions, research, citizens services.
Interne KennungEC-COMM/BER/2025/OP/0837
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79952000 Event-Organisation
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelLot1- Event and campaign management and creation services for the European Commission Representation in Germany (Berlin)
BeschreibungThe overall subject of the contract is to assist the EC Representation in its communication activity in Germany aimed at increasing public and media attention to the policy developments and strategic discussions at EU level. This is to be done by facilitating the organisation of events and campaigns such as: press conferences, media briefings and seminars, conferences, workshops, meetings, round-table discussions, presentations, public events, fairs, award ceremonies, as well as any other public gatherings and actions. The contractors shall carry out all creative, advisory, logistical and technical activities related to the organisation and smooth implementation of the events and campaigns. The services to be contracted will also include social media promotion, photo and video recording services, accompanying of the events as well as the production and delivery of promotional materials.
Interne KennungEC-COMM/BER/2025/OP/0837-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 37000000 Musikinstrumente, Sportgeräte, Spiele, Spielwaren, Handwerks- und Kunstbedarf sowie Zubehör, 55000000 Dienstleistungen des Hotel- und Gaststättengewerbes und des Einzelhandels, 79341400 Werbekampagnen, 79822500 Dienstleistungen im Grafik-Design, 92111250 Herstellung von Informationsfilmen, 72400000 Internetdienste, 79951000 Veranstaltung von Seminaren, 79952100 Organisation von Kulturveranstaltungen, 79956000 Organisation von Messen und Ausstellungen
LosLOT-0002
TitelLot 2 -Event and campaign management and creation services for the European Commission Representation in Germany (Bonn)
BeschreibungEvent and campaign management services for the regional representation Bonn. The overall subject of the contract is to assist the EC Representation in its communication activity in Germany aimed at increasing public and media attention to the policy developments and strategic discussions at EU level. This is to be done by facilitating the organisation of events and campaigns such as: press conferences, media briefings and seminars, conferences, workshops, meetings, round-table discussions, presentations, public events, fairs, award ceremonies, as well as any other public gatherings and actions. The contractors shall carry out all creative, advisory, logistical and technical activities related to the organisation and smooth implementation of the events and campaigns. The services to be contracted will also include social media promotion, photo and video recording services, accompanying of the events as well as the production and delivery of promotional materials. In addition, publication, event management and citizens services.
Interne KennungEC-COMM/BER/2025/OP/0837-LOT-2
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 55000000 Dienstleistungen des Hotel- und Gaststättengewerbes und des Einzelhandels, 72400000 Internetdienste, 79341400 Werbekampagnen, 79822500 Dienstleistungen im Grafik-Design, 92111250 Herstellung von Informationsfilmen, 79951000 Veranstaltung von Seminaren, 79952100 Organisation von Kulturveranstaltungen, 79954000 Organisation von Parties, 79956000 Organisation von Messen und Ausstellungen
LosLOT-0003
TitelLot 3-Event and campaign management and creation services for the European Commission Representation in Germany (Munich)
BeschreibungEvent and campaign management services for the regional Representation in Munich. The overall subject of the contract is to assist the EC Representation in its communication activity in Germany aimed at increasing public and media attention to the policy developments and strategic discussions at EU level. This is to be done by facilitating the organisation of events and campaigns such as: press conferences, media briefings and seminars, conferences, workshops, meetings, round-table discussions, presentations, public events, fairs, award ceremonies, as well as any other public gatherings and actions. The contractors shall carry out all creative, advisory, logistical and technical activities related to the organisation and smooth implementation of the events and campaigns. The services to be contracted will also include social media promotion, photo and video recording services, accompanying of the events as well as the production and delivery of promotional materials. In addition, event planning, coordination and implementation for the upcoming permanent exhibition “Experience Europe – Erlebnis Europa” in Munich. The format details are the same as the format services stated above.
Interne KennungEC-COMM/BER/2025/OP/0837-LOT-3
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79951000 Veranstaltung von Seminaren, 79952100 Organisation von Kulturveranstaltungen, 79956000 Organisation von Messen und Ausstellungen, 55000000 Dienstleistungen des Hotel- und Gaststättengewerbes und des Einzelhandels, 79341400 Werbekampagnen, 79822500 Dienstleistungen im Grafik-Design, 92111250 Herstellung von Informationsfilmen, 72400000 Internetdienste, 79954000 Organisation von Parties