2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Climate Action and Sustainability for Corporate
Beschreibung: The overall objective of this Assignment is to contribute to the EU sustainable finance policy objectives by strengthening the role of corporates in the transition to a low-carbon, climate-resilient and environmentally sustainable economy. Under the Advisory Programme to Support Climate Action and Sustainability for Corporates, the EIB will support selected Beneficiaries in developing Climate Alignment Plans (decarbonisation, resilience, mitigation and adaptation plans), and sustainability-linked financing frameworks. The specific objective of this Assignment is for a Service Provider to support Beneficiaries to adjust and align their business models and investment projects to climate and environmental sustainability related regulatory and lending requirements. In particular, this involves advisory support related to Climate Alignment Plans, Sustainability-Linked Loans and Transversal Tasks.
Interne Kennung: AA-011624-003
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71356200 Technische Hilfe
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Advisory Support for Corporate Climate Action and Sustainability
Beschreibung: The overall objective of this Assignment is to contribute to the EU sustainable finance policy objectives by strengthening the role of corporates in the transition to a low-carbon, climate-resilient and environmentally sustainable economy. Under the Advisory Programme to Support Climate Action and Sustainability for Corporates, the EIB will support selected Beneficiaries in developing Climate Alignment Plans (decarbonisation, resilience, mitigation and adaptation plans), and sustainability-linked financing frameworks. The specific objective of this Assignment is for a Service Provider (hereafter, the “Service Provider”) to support Beneficiaries to adjust and align their business models and investment projects to climate and environmental sustainability related regulatory and lending requirements. In particular, this involves advisory support related to Climate Alignment Plans, Sustainability-Linked Loans and Transversal Tasks.
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Should the necessity to perform additional services which were not included in these Assignment Terms of Reference and which would have become necessary to the completion of the Assignment arise, the EIB reserves the right to amend the contract and to extend the scope of the services and/or the duration of the contract in accordance with the Draft Contract and its General Terms and Conditions.