2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Event Facility 2026 FPI1/2/3 NDICI
Beschreibung: The core business of the European Commission’s Service for Foreign Policy Instruments (FPI) is to put EU foreign policy into action – fast and flexibly – in a policy-driven approach. It acts as first responder to foreign policy needs and opportunities, focusing on conflict prevention and peace as well as on leveraging the EU’s influence in the world. The Service plays a crucial role in translating the European Commission’s political priorities into external action, in line with the EU’s Global Strategy for Foreign and Security Policy. FPI operates through five Regional Teams (plus antennas) in EU Delegations around the world covering the Americas, West and Central Africa, East and Southern Africa, the Middle East, and the Asia and Pacific regions. Additionally, FPI maintains a presence at the EU Delegations in Vienna and Kyiv to cover the Europe and Central Asia region. To support its mandate, FPI intends to organise a series of events throughout 2026. These events will inform the planning of interventions under the Instruments and the FPI managed activities, will ensure visibility and enhance the efficiency and effectiveness of FPI actions, and strengthen key working relationships with stakeholders. The objective of this contract is to provide, through individual assignments, appropriate organisation and logistical support, for seminars, trainings, workshops, consultations and similar events needed to support the work of Service for Foreign Policy Instruments in implementing the EU political priorities and commitments globally. The contractor will be responsible for all logistical and administrative arrangements related to the organization of the events.
Interne Kennung: EC-FPI/2025/EA-RP/0027
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79950000 Veranstaltung von Ausstellungen, Messen und Kongressen