2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Request for Tenders for the provision of the Development, Implementation and Support of a Regulatory Information and Data Management System to AHBRA
Beschreibung: The Approved Housing Bodies Regulatory Authority - AHBRA (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: The development, implementation and support of a Regulatory Information and Data Management System which will provide an integrated digital platform to support regulatory operations, improve data management and audit compliance, and enable enhanced regulatory analysis. In this context, the Contracting Authority wishes to appoint a Contractor to design, develop, implement and support a Regulatory Information and Data Management System, to include functionality for AHB organisation and contact management, email integrations, case management, communications management, an AHB web portal and bespoke data management and analytics.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72263000 Software-Implementierung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72265000 Software-Konfiguration, 72267100 Wartung von Informationstechnologiesoftware, 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste, 72322000 Datenverwaltung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0