See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of relocation services
Beschreibung: EFSA seeks to award a four-year framework contract to provide high-quality relocation and departure services in Parma for newly recruited staff, trainees (including non-EU arrivals), and seconded national experts. The Contractor will deliver comprehensive “total care” support—from cultural orientation and accommodation search to administrative onboarding and off-boarding procedures—while maintaining proactive, efficient communication with EFSA.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 112649-2026
Interne Kennung: EFSA/2026/OP/0003
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.