See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: European Commission DPS 1 for Cloud Services (2020 Q4)
Beschreibung: Acquisition of cloud services in the field of multi-tenant Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) and Platform as a Service (PaaS).
Interne Kennung: DIGIT A3 PR 2018 035 CLOUD II DPS 1
Zweck
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The provision of multi-tenant IaaS/PaaS where the contracting authority has the capability to deploy applications onto the Cloud infrastructure supported by the contractor.