See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Acquisition of wellhead equipment, parts and services for Gas Storage Danmark in Lille Torup
Beschreibung: Gas Storage Denmark (GSD) intends to enter a framework agreement with Hartmann Valves GmbH (hereafter Hartmann) that will cover the service, inspection, and maintenance of six existing Hartmann gas wellheads, including both planned and urgent tasks to address unforeseen situations. Under the framework agreement it is planned to start with the required wellhead services and materials in connection with the dry-recompletion of two cavern wells scheduled for 2025-2026.This dry-recompletion will include the rental of a gas wellhead with a sufficiently large internal diameter to facilitate the deinstallation and installation of the 9 ⅝ Gas Production Tubing. It will also include inspection and service of the standard gas wellhead during the recompletion, with Hartmann providing a team and all necessary spare parts. Contingency for the dry-recompletion is a flooding contingency, which will include the inspection and service of two Hartmann flooding wellheads previously used for a brine swap in 2024, along with the purchase of one additional backup flooding wellhead. The framework agreement will further cover the service, inspection, and maintenance of six existing Hartmann gas wellheads, including both planned and urgent tasks to address unexpected situations.
Interne Kennung: 24/12232
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 76535000 Öffnung des Bohrlochs
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 50512000 Reparatur und Wartung von Ventilen, 76510000 Onshore-Dienste, 76537100 Bereitstellung von Ölfeldgeräten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000