521713-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Bauleistungen im Hochbau – Design, Construction and Delivery of Cherry Orchard (Affordable for Sale) Housing Development (Pro405)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Design, Construction and Delivery of Cherry Orchard (Affordable for Sale) Housing Development (Pro405)
Beschreibung: The Land Development Agency (the “Contracting Authority” (CA) or the “LDA”), established in 2018, is a semi-state company, with the mandate to facilitate the development of affordable housing for individuals and families by activating sites and landbanks in urban areas. For more information, please go to www.lda.ie. The Cherry Orchard Affordable for Sale development is a new residential development with a site area of c. 6 hectare, on a greenfield site, in Cherry Orchard Dublin 10. The proposed residential development will comprise of 172 no. dwellings. Refer to the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) for further information.
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45210000 Bauleistungen im Hochbau
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten, 45211000 Bauarbeiten für Mehrfamilienhäuser und Einfamilienhäuser, 45211340 Bau von Mehrfamilienhäusern, 45211360 Stadtentwicklungsbauarbeiten, 70111000 Erschließung von Wohngrundstücken, 45111291 Erschließungsarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: Pro405