2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Dynamic Purchasing System for Trailers over 3500 kg and services pertaining thereto
Beschreibung: DALO intends to implement a Dynamic Purchasing System (Hereafter “DPS”) concerning trailers over 3500kg and services pertaining thereto. The DPS is divided into 6 subcategories. DALO shall be entitled to purchase any configuration of trailers that fit the description of these categories. The categories in the DPS are: Category 1 – Centre-axle trailers: A towed vehicle, equipped with a towing device which cannot move vertically (in relation to the trailer) and in which the axle(s) is (are) positioned close to the centre of gravity of the vehicle (when uniformly loaded) such that only a small static vertical load, not exceeding 10 percent of that corresponding to the maximum mass of the trailer or a load of 1,000 daN (whichever is the lesser) is transmitted to the towing vehicle. One or more of the axles may be driven by the towing vehicle. Category 2 – Full trailers: A towed vehicle having at least two axles, and equipped with a towing device which can move vertically (in relation to the trailer) and controls the direction of the front axle(s), but which transmits no significant static load to the towing vehicle. One or more of the axles may be driven by the towing vehicle. Category 3 – Semi-trailers: A towed vehicle, in which the axle(s) is (are) positioned behind the centre of gravity of the vehicle (when uniformly loaded), and which is equipped with a connecting device permitting horizontal and vertical forces to be transmitted to the towing vehicle. One or more of the axles may be driven by the towing vehicle. Category 4 - Special purpose trailers A vehicle for goods and/or for performing a special function for which special body arrangements and/or equipment are necessary. The category concerns the manufacturing of trailer types not commonly available, and which are not covered by categories 1, 2 and 3. Category 5 - Service, repair/maintenance of new and old trailers and vehicles relating to trailers over 3500 kg in the DALO Fleet (Existing DALO fleet): This category will be used by the Danish Defence for service, repair and maintenance of new and old trailers and vehicles related to trailers over 3.500 kg in DALO’s fleet. • Service, repair and maintenance services • Components used for service, repair and maintenance services • Repair of vehicles with relation to the trailers, ensuring trailers and vehicles are fully operational across the two platforms. • Man hours: Service, Repair and Maintenance Category 6 – New systems design or Modification of new and old trailers, and vehicles relating to trailers over 3500 kg in DALO’s fleet: This category will be used of the Danish Defence for complete new design, upgrade or modification of new and old trailers, and vehicles relating to trailers over 3500 kg. • Man hours: Design, Documentation, Manufacturing, Upgrades and Modification • Components and semi-finished products • Installation services (except software) • Construction, engineering and inspection services • Work on vehicles with relation to the trailers, ensuring trailers and vehicles are fully operational across the two platforms.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 118630-2024
Interne Kennung: DO-M-LA-0026-0
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The following outlines the process for applying for participation. 1) Applicants who wish to participate in the DPS submits: • A European Single Procurement Document (ESPD). The ESPD is available on the Electronic Tender Platform. Please note that the candidate may rely on the capacity of other entities (e.g. a parent or sister company or a subcontractor), irrespective of the legal nature of the relations between the candidate and the entity or entities on which the candidate relies. In this case, the candidate must ensure that an ESPD from the entity or entities on which the candidate relies is submitted along with the candidate’s own ESPD. The ESPD of the entity or entities in question must include equivalent information. The Applicant and, if relevant, the participants in the group of entities and/or entities on which the Applicant relies, must use the ESPD, see section 148 of the Danish Public Procurement Act, as preliminary evidence that the Applicant and/or entities on which the Applicant relies, are not subject to any of the exclusion grounds set out in sections 135 and 136 of the Danish Public Procurement Act, and that the Applicant and/or entities on which the Applicant relies fulfils the suitability requirements. It is not necessary for the Applicant to sign the ESPD document. If the Applicant is a group of entities (consortium), the participants not submitting the request to participate must sign their ESPD document. Any entities relied on must also sign the ESPD. If an Applicant/Participant relies on the capacity of other entities, then the Applicant/Participant shall upon request provice statements of support or other documentation proving that the Applicant/Participant has acces to the necessary economic and financial standing, and that the entity referred to has a legal obligation to the Applicant/Participant. If such documentation is not provided, DALO cannot take into account the economic and financial standing of such entity og entities. DALO has prepared a template (TEMPLATE 1 - Letter of comfort - Economic and financial standing - available in the electronic tender system) to be used to confirm legal obligation. • A Cover Letter stating relevant information on the Applicant and which category the Applicant applies for (Enclosure A) • A self-declaration on compliance with labour clause, CSR obligations and international sanctions (Enclosure B). Please note, that if the same legal entity is a part of or in any other way participates in several applications for the same category, e.g. submits his own application and at the same time participates in a consortium which also applies for the same category, the Applicant shall ensure that the legal entity’s participation does not provide for opportunity for mutual coordination of their applications. DALO reserves the right to request the Applicants to establish and reassure DALO that the same legal entity’s participation in the DPS does not threaten the transparency and distort competition between the Applicants. Also note that should the Contract be awarded to a joint group of Participants in the DPS (a consortium), the Participants of such consortium must assume joint and several liability and appoint a representative of the group. 2) DALO examines the ESPD and the self-declaration on compliance with labour clause, CSR obligations and international sanctions 3) DALO decides on admission to the DPS - The applicant receives notice on admission or refusal 4)Applicants admitted to the DPS are now participants in the DPS New economic operators may apply to join the DPS at any time during its lifetime. The following outlines the process for individual tenders. 1) DALO will send the requirement specification, contract, award criteria and Invitation to submit tender for the specific purchase, to each Participant in the category relevant for the tender. 2) DALO receives the offers from the Participants in the DPS. Regarding tenders conducted by DALO the offer shall include a self-declaration regarding Regulation (EU) No 833/2014, as amended, which must be submitted in connection with the submission of the offer. 3) DALO evaluates the received offers in accordance with the described award criteria for the specific purchase 4)DALO awards the contract to the highest scoring Participant 5) The winning Participant in the DPS must provide documentation for the statements in the ESPD prior to DALO’s decision concerning award of the individual contract 6) DALO gives notice regarding the winner of the individual tender and the reasons for rejection 7) The contract for the individual tender is signed
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34000000 Transportmittel und Erzeugnisse für Verkehrszwecke
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34223000 Anhänger und Sattelanhänger, 34223300 Anhänger, 50111110 Unterstützungsdienste für Fahrzeugparks
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Category 1 - Centre-axle trailers
Beschreibung: A towed vehicle, equipped with a towing device which cannot move vertically (in relation to the trailer) and in which the axle(s) is (are) positioned close to the centre of gravity of the vehicle (when uniformly loaded) such that only a small static vertical load, not exceeding 10 percent of that corresponding to the maximum mass of the trailer or a load of 1,000 daN (whichever is the lesser) is transmitted to the towing vehicle. One or more of the axles may be driven by the towing vehicle.
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34223000 Anhänger und Sattelanhänger, 34223300 Anhänger
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Category 2 - Full trailers
Beschreibung: A towed vehicle having at least two axles, and equipped with a towing device which can move vertically (in relation to the trailer) and controls the direction of the front axle(s), but which transmits no significant static load to the towing vehicle. One or more of the axles may be driven by the towing vehicle.
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Category 3 - Semi-trailers
Beschreibung: A towed vehicle, in which the axle(s) is (are) positioned behind the centre of gravity of the vehicle (when uniformly loaded), and which is equipped with a connecting device permitting horizontal and vertical forces to be transmitted to the towing vehicle. One or more of the axles may be driven by the towing vehicle.
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Category 4 - Special purpose trailers
Beschreibung: A vehicle for goods and/or for performing a special function for which special body arrangements and/or equipment are necessary. The category concerns the manufacturing of trailer types not commonly available, and which are not covered by categories 1, 2 and 3.
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Category 5 - Service, repair/maintenance of new and old trailers and vehicles relating to trailers over 3500 kg in the DALO Fleet (Existing DALO fleet)
Beschreibung: This category will be used by the Danish Defence for service, repair and maintenance of new and old trailers and vehicles related to trailers over 3.500 kg in DALO’s fleet. • Service, repair and maintenance services • Components used for service, repair and maintenance services • Repair of vehicles with relation to the trailers, ensuring trailers and vehicles are fully operational across the two platforms. • Man hours: Service, Repair and Maintenance
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50111110 Unterstützungsdienste für Fahrzeugparks
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Category 6 – New systems design or Modification of new and old trailers, and vehicles relating to trailers over 3500 kg in DALO’s fleet
Beschreibung: This category will be used of the Danish Defence for complete new design, upgrade or modification of new and old trailers, and vehicles relating to trailers over 3500 kg. • Man hours: Design, Documentation, Manufacturing, Upgrades and Modification • Components and semi-finished products • Installation services (except software) • Construction, engineering and inspection services • Work on vehicles with relation to the trailers, ensuring trailers and vehicles are fully operational across the two platforms.
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen